2023 Franklin County Fair Ohio

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1051-1100 of 1938
Results last updated at: 11/28/2023 4:03 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Jr Fair Special Events / Place Setting Contest / 01: Disney Breakfast
700 Gabriel, Chase 2646 2nd Franklin Great Expectations
Jr Fair Special Events / Place Setting Contest / 02: Game Day Lunch
45 Moran, Patrick 141 3rd Franklin Morris Road Mavericks
308 Furniss, Azariah 1037 4th Franklin Far East
451 Hopp, Lacey 1666 1st Franklin Great Expectations
543 Swank, Elizabeth 1999 tailgate 5th Franklin Serendipity
42 Bauer, Lily 2083 2nd Franklin Far East
Jr Fair Special Events / Royalty Contest / 01: Queen
417 VanVleet, Lydia 1548 junior fair queen contest Queen Franklin Green Machine
477 Smith, Ivy 1808 1st Runner Up Franklin Fantastic Futures
681 Acklin, Katherine 2542 Franklin Co Jr. Fair Queen 3rd Runner up Franklin Lucky Clovers
761 Mattox, Jordan 3099 2nd Runner up Franklin Blue Ribbon Connection
Jr Fair Special Events / Royalty Contest / 02: King
344 Shell, Nathan 1131 Royalty Contestant 1st Runner up Franklin Serendipity
610 Adkins, Noah 3137 Noah Adkins - King King Franklin Fantastic Futures
Jr Fair Special Events / Royalty Contest / 03: Princess
31 Stevens, Corinne 57 Princess 2nd Runner Up Franklin Golden Explorers
471 Smith, Penelope 1795 1st Runner Up Franklin Fantastic Futures
624 Russo, Amber 2299 Princess pdf Princess Franklin Clovers Forever
Jr Fair Special Events / Royalty Contest / 04: Prince
267 Neville, Nick 820 Prince contest...age 15 2nd Runner up Franklin Bit of Luck
Jr Fair Special Events / Veggie Car Derby / 01: Junior car
186 Nelson, Skyler 578 Junior - Veggie Car Most durableVeggie Car- Junior Franklin Blue Ribbon Connection
700 Gabriel, Chase 2647 Fastest Veggie Car -Junior Franklin Great Expectations
741 Buschur, Levi 2822 Veggie Car Most Creative veggei Car -Junior Franklin Grove City Clover Crew
Jr Fair Special Events / Veggie Car Derby / 02: Intermediate and Senior car
663 Williams, Calum 2475 Most Durabel Veggie Car- Intermediate Senior Franklin Great Expectations
695 Jones III, Leanel 2617 Veggie Car Most Creative Veggie Car- Intermediate/Senior Franklin Far East
409 Iles, Zachary 2633 Fastest Veggie Car - Intermediate/Senior Franklin Fantastic Futures
Jr Fair Special Events / Veggie Car Derby / 03: Adult car
418 VanVleet, John 1549 Fastest Car
Junior Fair Beef Cattle / Beef Showmanship / 01: Junior Beef showmanship
424 Hemmert, Erik 1561 Angus Steer 1st Franklin Young Riders
867 Rohrbach, Aiden 3372 Beef 3rd Franklin Morris Road Mavericks
872 Rohrbach, Dylan 3379 Sfeer 2nd Franklin Morris Road Mavericks
Junior Fair Beef Cattle / Beef Showmanship / 02: Intermediate Beef showmanship
500 Parker, John 1886 1st Franklin Hellbranch
Junior Fair Beef Cattle / Beef Showmanship / 03: Senior Beef showmanship
63 Smathers, Lydia 153 #38 2023 Beef Feeder 2nd Franklin Foal of Surprises 4-H Club
219 Jacobs, Nathaniel 693 3rd Franklin Golden Explorers
499 Parker, Eva 1889 1st Franklin Hellbranch
Junior Fair Beef Cattle / Beef Showmanship / 05: First Year Beef Showmanship
425 Hemmert, Kevin 1563 Angus Steer 2nd Franklin Young Riders
641 Mishne, Kaelynn 2408 1st Franklin 4-H Explorers
Junior Fair Beef Cattle / Market Beef / 01: Dairy Beef Feeders
500 Parker, John 1885 1st Grand Champioin Dairy Beef Feeder Franklin Hellbranch
641 Mishne, Kaelynn 2407 2nd Reserve Champion Dairy Beef Feeder Franklin 4-H Explorers
Junior Fair Beef Cattle / Market Beef / 02: Beef Feeders
63 Smathers, Lydia 152 2023 Angus Beef Feeder 1st Grand Champion Beef Feeder Franklin Foal of Surprises 4-H Club
Junior Fair Beef Cattle / Market Beef / 03: Steers and Heifers
219 Jacobs, Nathaniel 692 2nd Franklin Golden Explorers
301 Krebs, Caitlin 984 Crossbred steer 1st Grand Champion Market Beef Franklin Hellbranch
424 Hemmert, Erik 1555 Angus Steer 2nd Reserve Champion Market Beef Franklin Young Riders
425 Hemmert, Kevin 1562 Angus Steer 1st Franklin Young Riders
499 Parker, Eva 1888 3rd Franklin Hellbranch
867 Rohrbach, Aiden 3364 Market beer 4th Franklin Morris Road Mavericks
872 Rohrbach, Dylan 3377 Beef 3rd Franklin Morris Road Mavericks
Junior Fair Boy Scouts / Bear / 07: A project related to any other Elective Adventure in the handbook
381 Miller, Jack 1400 Dark Blue Scouts BSA
Junior Fair Boy Scouts / Boy Scouts / 44: Project BS Sunday or Tradition
245 Herson, Micah 759 A review of the “Chess” Merit Badge Dark Blue Scouts BSA
Junior Fair Boy Scouts / Tiger Cubs / 03: My Tiger Jungle
549 Hughes, Oliver 2026 Review of “My Tiger Jungle” Dark Blue Scouts BSA
Junior Fair Boy Scouts / Webelos / 05: Art Explosion
382 Miller, Kellen 1401 Dark Blue Scouts BSA
Junior Fair Dogs / 4-H Dog / 01: You and your dog Junior 201D
73 Cataldi, Gavin 173 You and your dog junior 2nd Franklin K9 Wonder Dogs
74 Cataldi, McKenna 178 junior you and your dog 1st Franklin K9 Wonder Dogs
263 Domeck, Rylei 821 3rd Franklin K9 Wonder Dogs
590 Rubeck, Lara 2464 5th Franklin Highbluffs Helping Hands